Home Watch & Property Oversight
Plans & Pricing
Your home, watched over while you’re away.
Pine Island · Matlacha · Bokeelia · St. James City & Southwest Florida | 2026–2027 Season
Plans at a glance
Choose your level of care.
Bronze
Essential Protection
Starting at
Monthly inspections · 1 visit / month
Ideal for owners who visit often, have family nearby, or want an affordable professional check-in.Silver
Enhanced Oversight
Starting at
Twice-monthly inspections · 2 visits / month
Our most popular plan — ideal for seasonal residents and second-home owners.Gold
Premium Concierge Care
Starting at
Weekly + concierge · 1 visit / week
For luxury and waterfront homes, rental properties, and owners who want everything handled.Starting rates shown. Properties over 4,000 sq ft add $25 per 1,000 sq ft. Your final monthly rate is confirmed in writing before service begins.
Compare plans
What’s included.
| Service | Bronze$95 | Silver$165 | Gold$245 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Every visit · All plans | |||
| Interior & exterior walk-through (front, rear & side elevations) | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Doors, windows & entry points checked for security and forced entry | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| HVAC verification; visible plumbing & electrical check | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Leak, moisture & water-intrusion detection | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Pest, mold indicators & ceiling / wall stain observation | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Pool, lanai & outdoor areas (if applicable) | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Mail & package collection | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Appliance visual checks | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Photo-documented digital report after every visit | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ |
| Enhanced oversight · Silver & Gold | |||
| Water line run-through | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Breaker panel check | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Smoke detector test | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Humidity monitoring | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Vehicle visual check | — | ✓ | ✓ |
| Concierge care · Gold | |||
| Vendor & contractor access | — | — | ✓ |
| Cleaning coordination | — | — | ✓ |
| Pre-arrival & post-departure walkthroughs | — | — | ✓ |
| Seasonal opening & closing of the home | — | — | ✓ |
| Storm preparation visit (ahead of a forecasted storm) | — | — | ✓ |
| Post-storm inspection & photo report | — | — | ✓ |
| Trash to and from the curb | — | — | ✓ |
Every plan includes
A non-invasive visual inspection on your plan’s schedule and a digital report with photos, checklists and findings after every visit.
Need something extra?
Seasonal opening & closing, storm visits and vendor or contractor access can be added to Bronze or Silver — see additional services below.
Silver and Gold checks are limited, non-invasive checks — not a licensed inspection, system testing or repair. Vendor access and cleaning coordination cover scheduling and access; vendor, contractor and cleaning costs are paid by the owner directly to the provider.
Pricing details
Monthly plan rates.
| Plan | Inspection schedule | Starting monthly rate |
|---|---|---|
| Bronze — Essential Protection | Monthly (1 visit / month) | $95 |
| Silver — Enhanced Oversight | Twice monthly (2 visits / month) | $165 |
| Gold — Premium Concierge Care | Weekly + concierge | $245 |
Larger estates
Added to the monthly plan rate for homes over 4,000 sq ft. Square footage includes lanai, garage and outbuildings. Larger estates may receive a custom plan quote.
Service calls
For any visit outside your scheduled inspections. Every service call includes a full report.
Optional
Additional services.
A range of optional concierge and home-care services is available on request, quoted separately from your monthly plan rate.
Key courierLight cleaningPlant careSeasonal vehicle careSeasonal opening & closing (Bronze & Silver)Storm preparation & post-storm inspection (Bronze & Silver)Vendor / contractor access (Bronze & Silver)
Pricing for additional services is provided on inquiry. Rates shown are starting rates; your final monthly rate is confirmed in writing before services begin. Rates may be adjusted with 30 days’ written notice.
Policies
Simple, transparent terms.
- Simple monthly billing
- A flat monthly rate, invoiced monthly and due upon receipt. Credit / debit, check and ACH accepted.
- No long-term contract
- Service continues month to month. Either party may end service with 30 days’ written notice.
- Rate changes
- Rates are reviewed periodically and may be adjusted with 30 days’ written notice.
- Service area
- Pine Island, Matlacha, Bokeelia, St. James City and surrounding Southwest Florida. Extended-area service calls are billed at the extended rate.
- Insured & confidential
- LUXE Estate Concierge LLC carries general liability insurance; proof available on request. Your information is never shared without your written consent.
Complimentary walk-through
Where Should We Reach You?
Schedule your complimentary walk-through. Tell us how to reach you and our team will follow up.
Prefer to text? Text HOMEWATCH to (888) 515-6369
(888) 515-6369
Insured · Serving Southwest Florida
Home
Message and data rates may apply.
Privacy Policy · Terms of Service
LUXE Estate Concierge LLC is independently owned and operated and is not legally affiliated with LUXE Global Advisors LLC, Realty ONE Group MVP, or any real estate agent under the LUXE Global Advisors brand. Inspections are performed by licensed real estate professionals. LUXE Estate Concierge LLC is not a licensed contractor, electrician, plumber or HVAC technician, and does not advertise or manage rentals, collect rent or guest payments, or hold client funds. Home watch is a non-invasive visual inspection service and is not a home inspection, insurance, or a guarantee against loss. Prices effective October 2026 and subject to change.
